Semi-Finalis

70 SEMI-FINALIS
KOMPETISI FILM PENDEK & ANIMASI HELLOFEST 2016
KATEGORI ANIMASI

  • #KAMITIDAKTAKUT | Jordy Aditya (DKI Jakarta)
  • Abacus – The Lost of Humanity | Sri Alam Akbar (Sidoarjo)
  • King Zomut Adventure | Aldi Prayudha (Banten)
  • Alien CG | Moch Zanuri (Malang)
  • Ang | Michaela Clarissa Levi (DKI Jakarta)
  • Apel | Jayanti Tanri Rahmaningtyas (Nganjuk)
  • AQUIESCENCE | Fierrrany Halita (Tangerang)
  • Asa | Op Op Parapara / Ricky (Depok)
  • Beaver and Oldman | Genemart Adrenal Gerung (Pasuruan)
  • Beggar Fight | Hishnul Muttaqien (DKI Jakarta)
  • Bidan Delima | Rizki Bayu Wijaya (Malang)
  • BIWAR | Haikal (Bandung)
  • Cangkir Blirik | Shinta Maharani (DKI Jakarta)
  • Damar Kurung | Humam Jetra Mandala Forsa (DKI Jakarta)
  • Namaj Utab | Dandelion Project / Antoni Canaka (Tangerang)
  • Dolan dan Gasing Pusaka | Irfan Ade Julio (Bekasi)
  • Drenched | Raffael A. G (DKI Jakarta)
  • Experiment | Suga Setywan Jodiningrat (Malang)
  • Fabel Animalia | Adithya Yustanto (Malang)
  • Different | Gerald Karman (DKI Jakarta)
  • Go-Alex! | Hari Suwarno (Bekasi)
  • GudWin | Husni Royes (Sidoarjo)
  • Haloho | Juando Simamora (DKI Jakarta)
  • GAME OVER | Fendi. K (DKI Jakarta)
  • Inkarna | Ivana Sari (Depok)
  • Surat Untuk Jakarta | Andre Sugianto (DKI Jakarta)
  • Kala | Imas Kristanta Alain (Malang)
  • Kala_Te | Imas Kristanta Alain (Malang)
  • KAYE | Haikal (Bandung)
  • Indekos – Kok!! | Roleplay Studio (Malang)
  • We Are Different Yet We Are The Same | Nur Firdaus (DKI Jakarta)
  • Play to Live, Live to Play | Pande Made Anagha Divantara (Tangerang)
  • Setengah Lima | Oki Ghoyir Timora/ Breadnbeyond Animation (Sidoarjo)
  • Pewdiepie Playing Catherine Animated | Anastasia Halleyana (Bandung)
  • Si Kampret episode 1 “3 Babak” | Muhammad Maiyagy Gery (Samarinda)
  • Monkey Bread Island – Bakso Muncrat | Kadek Satria Adidharma (Tangerang)
  • Halmahera : Pongana Mo Nyawa | Udaya Pustnikaswasti (Bogor)
  • Investasi Membawa Maut | Yohanes Erlangga Gunawan (Balikpapan)
  • Kapur Ade / Little Sister’s Chalk | Firman Widyasmara (DKI Jakarta)
  • Culoboyo – Dungo Mujarab | Mohammad Sholikin (Cak Ikin) (Sidoarjo)
  • Akura-Popo, Episode Sampah | Ebit Jatayu/Abidin Syamsul A. (Ponorogo)
  • Atu | Lightbox Studio (Bekasi)
  • Rantai | Benvenuto Lucano Athallah (Tangerang)
  • Lakuna | Aaron (DKI Jakarta)
  • Le Frere | Carya Pictures/Ricky Rahman Utomo (Depok)
  • Linimera | Anak Nakal Production/Merry Wijaya (DKI Jakarta)
  • Maaf dari Esti | Stella Natania (Tangerang)
  • Marooned Land | BAS – Binus Animation Studio (Tangerang)
  • Outgrowth | Jason Kiantoro/Fruit Punch Productions (Tangerang)
  • Pamali | Popi Mitaya (Tangerang)
  • Parte | Pe-mamam Productions / Michaela Clarissa Levi (DKI Jakarta)
  • Past Your Emotion | Ayu Puteri Ramagita (DKI Jakarta)
  • Pop Frio : Mengejar Veranda | Lutfi Nur Rahman (Jember)
  • Prudential | Ahmad Hafidz Azroi (Malang)
  • Rainbow-Petak Umpet | Imas Kristanta Alain (Malang)
  • Reform | Sandy (DKI Jakarta)
  • Tasudo | Din Damar Insani (Malang)
  • Robb-In Wood | Muhammad Rifqi Firmansyah (Sukabumi)
  • Selamat Datang | Ade Sulaeman (Ciamis)
  • Si Pitung | Faisal Fitroh (DKI Jakarta)
  • Sirup Manis Sofia | Kris Dwi Djayanti (Depok)
  • Tabaraka | Dimas Angkling Aulia F (DKI Jakarta)
  • Tersungging | Setia Pradipta (Tangerang)
  • The Chosen Generation | Ariel Victor (DKI Jakarta)
  • History of Nina Bobo Song | Putu Deny Pratama Saputra (Bali)
  • Time’s Up | Maya Audina Susanto/Bharata Studio (Tangerang)
  • Timun Mas | Fritz Widjaja (DKI Jakarta)
  • Trash Garden | Yulius Adi Prihatno (Pati)
  • DYSTONESIA | PSJATI (DKI Jakarta)
  • Gangsing | Hery Febrian (Tangerang)

55 SEMI-FINALIS
KOMPETISI FILM PENDEK & ANIMASI HELLOFEST 2016
KATEGORI NON-ANIMASI

  • Voila! | Andree Sascha Makasmobo (Banten)
  • Dunilusianya | M. Rayhan Putra Gunadi (Bandung)
  • Untuk Semua | M. Myrdal Muda (Cimahi)
  • Knocker | C. X Franz Juvenal (DKI Jakarta)
  • Friday 22nd | Keanji Kasyfulwarits (DKI Jakarta)
  • Shoes of Lesser Feet | Ageng Dewa (DKI Jakarta)
  • You Think You’re Fine | Widiani Budiarti (DKI Jakarta)
  • Rhapsody | Ageng Dewa (DKI Jakarta)
  • Forever | Ageng Dewa (DKI Jakarta)
  • The Stork Who Dropped Me | Ageng Dewa (DKI Jakarta)
  • How To Act Like Cervus | Ageng Dewa (DKI Jakarta)
  • Glass | Aditya Alfiqry (DKI Jakarta)
  • Konek | Aditya Alfiqry (DKI Jakarta)
  • Saat Menunggu | Raymond Pattipeilohy (Batam)
  • Kamling | Aditya Alfiqry (DKI Jakarta)
  • Sutup | Aditya Alfiqry (DKI Jakarta)
  • TV Keluarga | Aditya Alfiqry (DKI Jakarta)
  • Astronot | Syarief M. Ibrahim Umar (DKI Jakarta)
  • Reader Now Leader Tomorrow | Bima Satria (Tangerang)
  • Muka’ku | Nier Castielroy (DKI Jakarta)
  • Hong Gempur | Khairul Mustofa (Kendal)
  • Unlucky Luke! | Adhiwinata Aman (Lampung)
  • Play_ON-The Team | Gravila Ardian P (Ngawi)
  • Kelas (Classroom) | Fadhli Erlanda Arlan (Tangerang)
  • It’s Not Your Home Anymore | Ridwan Firdaus / Roufy Nasution (Bandung)
  • Batas Merah : Demand For The Return Of It’s Right | Andi P. Hutagalung (Medan)
  • Studi Banting – Supply & Demand | Sepulang Sekolah / Ferdian Feisal (Bogor)
  • Studi Banting – Rumus Perubahan Usaha | Sepulang Sekolah / Ferdian Feisal (Bogor)
  • Studi Banting – Perkalian Positif Negatif | Sepulang Sekolah / Ferdian Feisal (Bogor)
  • Studi Banting – Rantai Makanan | Sepulang Sekolah / Ferdian Feisal (Bogor)
  • Studi Banting – Gerakan 3A | Sepulang Sekolah / Ferdian Feisal (Bogor)
  • Studi Banting – Peribahasa | Sepulang Sekolah / Ferdian Feisal (Bogor)
  • Whistle | Ida Bagus Ngurah Anom (Denpasar)
  • Tindihan | Anak Agung Ngurah Bagus Kesuma Yudha (Denpasar)
  • Pamali | Anak Agung Ngurah Bagus Kesuma Yudha (Denpasar)
  • HAP! The Sleepy Guy | M. Rafif Sujatmoko (Depok)
  • Raise The Flag | M. Rafif Sujatmoko (Depok)
  • The Rocketeer | M. Rafif Sujatmoko (Depok)
  • Supernova | Moch. Arul Noor Firdaus (Tasikmalaya)
  • Paralysed | Zafira Saraswati (DKI Jakarta)
  • Perspektif | Sinegasi Picture (Bekasi)
  • Terus Berkarya | re: ON Comics / Chris Lie (DKI Jakarta)
  • Bye Friend | Agus Edi Santoso (DKI Jakarta)
  • In The Middle of Stuck | Agus Edi Santoso (DKI Jakarta)
  • The Sounds of Desire | Budiono Tri (Bandung)
  • Ojo Sok Sokan | Mustafa (Bandung)
  • Makmum | Riza Pahlevi (Yogyakarta)
  • Bebaskan Angan | Rinjani Films / Widya Anfianti (DKI Jakarta)
  • Hamistagan | Fardan Fantasio (DKI Jakarta)
  • Love Addicts | Cassandra Peryma (Tangerang)
  • Malam Jumat | Cassandra Peryma (Tangerang)
  • Metu Nang Njobo | Driepuza Ryan Fortunanda (Kediri)
  • Tibeulat (Kangen) | Bogi Setiawan Dowo (Bekasi)
  • Opor Operan | Mustafa (Bandung)
  • Joni Sok Jagoan | Mustafa (Bandung)